This website is undergoing scheduled maintenance. Any information you enter into forms (aside from external donation forms) may be lost.
Sep 2018
26
9:30 AM Religion School
3:30 PM TBO Men's Club shows the film "The Founder."
27
28
29
30
31
6 PM AIEA Shabbat Service
6 PM TBO Shabbat Service
1
9:30 AM AIEA Shabbat Morning Service and Torah study
7:30 PM AIEA Selichot Service
2
9:30 AM No Religion School - Labor Day
3
Labor Day
4
5
6
7
8
9
9:30 AM Religion School - Rosh Hashanah - apples and honey
6 PM AIEA Erev Rosh Hashanah
7:30 PM TBO Rosh Hashanah Eve Service - followed by Annual Reception
10
9 AM AIEA 1st Day Rosh Hashanah
10 AM TBO Rosh Hashanah Morning Service
10:30 AM TBO Children's Service in Library
1 PM TBO Tashlich at Museum of Fine Arts lake
11
9 AM AIEA 2nd Day Rosh Hashanah
12
13
14
15
16
9:30 AM AIEA Cemetery Service Old Section
9:30 AM Religion School - Yom Kippur on Sept. 18
9:30 AM TBO Cemetery Memorial Service: Eternal Rest Cemetery
10 AM AIEA Cemetery Service New Section
10:30 AM AIEA Cemetery Memorial Service: Etz Ahayem Cemetery (new section)
11:00 AM AIEA Cemetery Memorial Service: Etz Ahayem Cemetery (old section)
17
18
6 PM AIEA Kol Nidre
19
9 AM AIEA Yom Kippur
10 AM TBO Yom Kippur Morning
12 PM TBO Rabbi’s Discussion
2:30 PM TBO Yom Kippur Children’s Service
3:30 PM TBO Yom Kippur Afternoon Service
4:15 PM TBO Healing Service
5:00 PM TBO Yizkor [Memorial] Service.
5:30 PM TBO N’ilah [Concluding]
6:15 PM TBO Congregational Break Fast; sponsored by Sisterhood
20
21
22
23
9:30 AM Religion School - Sukkot Party at noon
12:30 PM AIEA Sisterhood Opening Luncheon
6 PM AIEA Erev Sukkot
6 pm TBO Sukkot service
24
7:15 AM AIEA 1st Day of Sukkot
25
9:30 AM AIEA 2nd Day of Sukkot
6 PM Joy to Life Shabbat in the Sukkah
7:15 AM AIEA Hashanah Rabbah
6 PM AIEA Erev Shemini Atzeret
6 pm TBO Simchat Torah Celebration
7:15 AM AIEA Shemini Atzeret
6 PM AIEA Erev Simchat Torah - Cabbage Dinner
9:30 AIEA Simchat Torah
5:30 pm TBO Sisterhood Opening event at the home of Carol Loeb.